Skip to main content

Posts

Showing posts from February, 2010

~hungry but......~

oh no!! my stomach start to sound badly.. plz be patient.. wait until tomorrow.. i'm not going to feed u.. plz do understand me.. i'm on diet..hehe.. seriously, i'm going to have a diet.. juz to make sure of my good health.. cant wait for tomorrow!! haha nyte2..

~i'm sick~

hye.. I've been sick for 2, 3 ,4 days n today is 5th day n still not well..
I'm sick.. sick of finishing my psm.. sick in luv..hehe..
oh, how i'm going to stand dis kind of sick.. pls sumone help me.. need sumone to hold me, to calm me down.. hope it will getting OK by tomorrow.. :)







A Day With Girlfriends

last nyte, we were very tired..tired for being cheating huhu..tired for wasting our time..but it's ok!! we had so much fun..it was exciting as we could gathered n enjoyed ourselves..firstly, we decided to stop at rasa mas to fill our stomach there..sadly, we had been cheated..so pity..actually, not a cheated but there was a miscommunication between the waitress and us..somethin to take note after diz..so that, it will never ever happenned on nextyme..but we still enjoyed our meal..then, the next spot was at secret recipe..wow, it's really a secret haha..we ordered 5 slices of cakes and everyone has chosen  their fevret cakes..n i took caramel cheese cake..again, we enjoyed our food untill..........I guessed everbody knows it..haha..it's hard for us to finished but at last, we managed to "clean" all the food..hahaha..then, karaoke session!!! Wow, everybody was suprised each others..What a "great voice" that we have!! hahaha (again n again laugh)..11 song…

"motherhood"

last nyte, i've watched out a movie entitled "motherhood"..it is really great..how a mom is going to handle her children..and I felt touched to some of the words in dat muvie..u must wacth it for once and maybe twice or for many times..and this is a synopsis of that muvie:
Eliza Welsh is a full time housewife who is about to celebrate her daughter's 6th birthday. her husband is constantly busy and not at home. she has 2 children, Clara and Lucas. the first thing Eliza does when she wakes up is to take a snapshop of Clara sleeping. then.......juz watched it..hee
some of the words have made me touched:
"motherhood is not knowing what's going hit you next what about when your child's hand is still so small that she or he puts that hand in yours with absolute trust? their incredibly soft cheeks when you kiss them the way their foreheads sweat when they're sleeping and the hair sticks to it the hilariously weird things they say when they're learning to talk …

~kau & aku~

thanx coz still following my blog..this is one of my fevret song (d lyric only).. very motivated.. enjoy it..

kau dan aku adalah satu tak kira apa
segala rintihan aku engkau selalu ada
biar kata memisah kita biarkan saja kerana terbiasa..
mengejar mimpi yang pasti akan aku sentiasa merasa kehilanganmu ku akan tunggu saat bertemu
tiada terhenti walau di mana kita berdiri di dalam dunia ini biar sampai akhirnya nanti
 semua tak terang di mataku walau warnanya menyala ingin merasa namun aku tak kan cuba
biar kata memisah kita biarkan saja kerana terbiasa
lalalalalalala~